This is a page from the 2021 Canadian federal election.

Green Party of Canada

Misc. topics



¯\_(ツ)_/¯


This party is yet to add their policies to VoteMate.
We'll pass along your disapproval.

In the meantime, you can learn more about them on their website.

greenparty.ca www.greenparty.ca


Candidates in other ridings

Alberta

Aidan Blum

Green candidate for Banff—Airdrie

Daniel Brisbin

Green candidate for Battle River—Crowfoot

Austin Mullins

Green candidate for Calgary Centre

Natalie Odd

Green candidate for Calgary Confederation

Carey Rutherford

Green candidate for Calgary Forest Lawn

Malka Labell

Green candidate for Calgary Heritage

Shaun Pulsifer

Green candidate for Calgary Midnapore

Judson Hansell

Green candidate for Calgary Nose Hill

Catriona Wright

Green candidate for Calgary Rocky Ridge

Evelyn Tanaka

Green candidate for Calgary Shepard

Keiran Corrigall

Green candidate for Calgary Signal Hill

Janna So

Green candidate for Calgary Skyview

Heather Lau

Green candidate for Edmonton Griesbach

Melanie Hoffman

Green candidate for Edmonton Riverbend

Kelly Green

Green candidate for Edmonton Strathcona

Brett Rogers

Green candidate for Foothills

Brian Deheer

Green candidate for Fort McMurray—Cold Lake

Kira Brunner

Green candidate for Lakeland

Diandra Bruised Head

Green candidate for Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner

Jordan Francis MacDougall

Green candidate for Peace River—Westlock

Sheldon Jonah Perris

Green candidate for Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan

British Columbia

Stephen Fowler

Green candidate for Abbotsford

Peter Dolling

Green candidate for Burnaby North—Seymour

Maureen Curran

Green candidate for Burnaby South

Leigh Hunsinger-Chang

Green candidate for Cariboo—Prince George

Brennan Wauters

Green candidate for Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola

Arthur Green

Green candidate for Chilliwack—Hope

Susanne Lawson

Green candidate for Courtenay—Alberni

Lia Versaevel

Green candidate for Cowichan—Malahat—Langford

Jeremy Smith

Green candidate for Delta

Harley Gordon

Green candidate for Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke

Perry DeNure

Green candidate for Fleetwood—Port Kells

Iain Currie

Green candidate for Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo

Imre Szeman

Green candidate for Kelowna—Lake Country

Rana Nelson

Green candidate for Kootenay—Columbia

Kaija Farstad

Green candidate for Langley—Aldergrove

Nicole Bellay

Green candidate for Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon

Paul Manly

Green candidate for Nanaimo—Ladysmith

David Macdonald

Green candidate for New Westminster—Burnaby

Jessica Wegg

Green candidate for North Island—Powell River

Andrea Gunner

Green candidate for North Okanagan—Shuswap

Archie Kaario

Green candidate for North Vancouver

Catharine Kendall

Green candidate for Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies

Laura Gillanders

Green candidate for Richmond Centre

Elizabeth May

Green candidate for Saanich—Gulf Islands

Adeana Young

Green candidate for Skeena—Bulkley Valley

Tara Howse

Green candidate for South Okanagan—West Kootenay

Françoise Raunet

Green candidate for Steveston—Richmond East

Felix Kongyuy

Green candidate for Surrey Centre

Alaric Paivarinta

Green candidate for Vancouver Centre

Cheryl Matthew

Green candidate for Vancouver East

Imtiaz Popat

Green candidate for Vancouver Granville

Farrukh Chishtie

Green candidate for Vancouver Kingsway

Devyani Singh

Green candidate for Vancouver Quadra

Nick Loughton

Green candidate for Victoria

Mike Simpson

Green candidate for West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country

Manitoba

Vanessa Parks

Green candidate for Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley

Ralph McLean

Green candidate for Churchill—Keewatinook Aski

Shirley Lambrecht

Green candidate for Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa

Devlin Hinchey

Green candidate for Elmwood—Transcona

Janine Gibson

Green candidate for Provencher

Laurent Poliquin

Green candidate for Saint Boniface—Saint Vital

Wayne James

Green candidate for Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman

Andrew Brown

Green candidate for Winnipeg Centre

Angela Brydges

Green candidate for Winnipeg North

Greg Boettcher

Green candidate for Winnipeg South

Douglas Hemmerling

Green candidate for Winnipeg South Centre

New Brunswick

Rachel Johns

Green candidate for Acadie—Bathurst

Stella Anna Girouard

Green candidate for Beauséjour

Nicole O'Byrne

Green candidate for Fredericton

Tim Thompson

Green candidate for Fundy Royal

Rebecca Blaevoet

Green candidate for Madawaska—Restigouche

Patty Deitch

Green candidate for Miramichi—Grand Lake

Richard Dunn

Green candidate for Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe

John Reist

Green candidate for New Brunswick Southwest

Ann McAllister

Green candidate for Saint John—Rothesay

Anthony Martin

Green candidate for Tobique—Mactaquac

Nova Scotia

Katerina Nikas

Green candidate for Central Nova

Jillian Foster

Green candidate for Cumberland—Colchester

Rana Zaman

Green candidate for Dartmouth—Cole Harbour

Jo-Ann Roberts

Green candidate for Halifax

Richard Zurawski

Green candidate for Halifax West

Sheila Richardson

Green candidate for Kings—Hants

Anthony Edmonds

Green candidate for Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook

Thomas Trappenberg

Green candidate for South Shore—St. Margarets

Mark Embrett

Green candidate for Sydney—Victoria

Northwest Territories

Roland Laufer

Green candidate for Northwest Territories

Ontario

Leigh Paulseth

Green candidate for Ajax

Stephen Zimmermann

Green candidate for Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing

Erica Charlton

Green candidate for Bay of Quinte

Reuben Anthony DeBoer

Green candidate for Beaches—East York

Karleigh Csordas

Green candidate for Brantford—Brant

Ashley Michelle Lawrence

Green candidate for Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound

Christian Cullis

Green candidate for Burlington

Michele Braniff

Green candidate for Cambridge

Nira Dookeran

Green candidate for Carleton

Mark Vercouteren

Green candidate for Chatham-Kent—Leamington

Adrian Currie

Green candidate for Davenport

Natalie Telfer

Green candidate for Don Valley North

Elvira Caputolan

Green candidate for Don Valley West

Jenni Michelle Le Forestier

Green candidate for Dufferin—Caledon

Eric Frydman

Green candidate for Eglinton—Lawrence

Amanda Stark

Green candidate for Elgin—Middlesex—London

Nancy Pancheshan

Green candidate for Essex

Afam Elue

Green candidate for Etobicoke—Lakeshore

Thomas Hatch

Green candidate for Flamborough—Glanbrook

Daniel Lapierre

Green candidate for Glengarry—Prescott—Russell

Michelle Bowman

Green candidate for Guelph

Angel Godsoe

Green candidate for Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock

Avra Caroline Weinstein

Green candidate for Hamilton Centre

Larry Pattison

Green candidate for Hamilton East—Stoney Creek

Dave Urquhart

Green candidate for Hamilton Mountain

Victoria Galea

Green candidate for Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas

Reg Wilson

Green candidate for Hastings—Lennox and Addington

Unblind Tibbin

Green candidate for Humber River—Black Creek

Jennifer Purdy

Green candidate for Kanata—Carleton

Remi Rheault

Green candidate for Kenora

Waji Khan

Green candidate for Kingston and the Islands

Roberta Herod

Green candidate for King—Vaughan

Mike Morrice

Green candidate for Kitchener Centre

Gabe Rose

Green candidate for Kitchener South—Hespeler

Owen Bradley

Green candidate for Kitchener—Conestoga

Jeremy Hull

Green candidate for Lambton—Kent—Middlesex

Calvin Neufeld

Green candidate for Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston

Lorraine Rekmans

Green candidate for Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes

Mary Ann Hodge

Green candidate for London North Centre

Uzair Baig

Green candidate for Markham—Stouffville

Mimi Lee

Green candidate for Markham—Thornhill

Elvin Kao

Green candidate for Markham—Unionville

Chris Kowalchuk

Green candidate for Milton

Craig Laferriere

Green candidate for Mississauga Centre

Ewan DeSilva

Green candidate for Mississauga—Erin Mills

Elizabeth Robertson

Green candidate for Mississauga—Lakeshore

Mark Davidson

Green candidate for Mississauga—Malton

Chris Hill

Green candidate for Mississauga—Streetsville

Gordon Kubanek

Green candidate for Nepean

Tim Flemming

Green candidate for Newmarket—Aurora

Kurtis McCartney

Green candidate for Niagara Centre

Melanie Holm

Green candidate for Niagara Falls

Joanna Kocsis

Green candidate for Niagara West

Craig Gravelle

Green candidate for Nickel Belt

Christina Wilson

Green candidate for Northumberland—Peterborough South

Oriana Knox

Green candidate for Oakville

Bruno Sousa

Green candidate for Oakville North—Burlington

Michael Hartnett

Green candidate for Orléans

Sonny Mir

Green candidate for Oshawa

Angela Keller-Herzog

Green candidate for Ottawa Centre

Les Schram

Green candidate for Ottawa South

David Stibbe

Green candidate for Ottawa West—Nepean

Christian Proulx

Green candidate for Ottawa—Vanier

Bob Reid

Green candidate for Oxford

Diem Marchand-Lafortune

Green candidate for Parkdale—High Park

Marc Mantha

Green candidate for Parry Sound—Muskoka

Chanté White

Green candidate for Peterborough—Kawartha

Michael Lariviere

Green candidate for Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke

Stefanie Bunko

Green candidate for Sarnia—Lambton

Amanda Cain

Green candidate for Scarborough Southwest

Arjun Balasingham

Green candidate for Scarborough—Agincourt

Krystal Brooks

Green candidate for Simcoe North

Nicholas Clayton

Green candidate for Simcoe—Grey

Amanda Rosenstock

Green candidate for Spadina—Fort York

Catharine Rhodes

Green candidate for St. Catharines

Jeanie Warnock

Green candidate for Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry

David Robert Robinson

Green candidate for Sudbury

Daniella Mikanovsky

Green candidate for Thornhill

Tracey MacKinnon

Green candidate for Thunder Bay—Rainy River

Amanda Moddejonge

Green candidate for Thunder Bay—Superior North

Annamie Paul

Green candidate for Toronto Centre

Maryem Tollar

Green candidate for Toronto—Danforth

Phil De Luna

Green candidate for Toronto—St. Paul's

Tim Grant

Green candidate for University—Rosedale

Muhammad Hassan Khan

Green candidate for Vaughan—Woodbridge

Karla Villagomez Fajardo

Green candidate for Waterloo

Ran Zhu

Green candidate for Wellington—Halton Hills

Johannes Kotilainen

Green candidate for Whitby

Anna Gorka

Green candidate for Willowdale

Henry Oulevey

Green candidate for Windsor—Tecumseh

Nicki Ward

Green candidate for York South—Weston

Prince Edward Island

Michael MacLean

Green candidate for Cardigan

Darcie Lanthier

Green candidate for Charlottetown

Alex Clark

Green candidate for Egmont

Anna Keenan

Green candidate for Malpeque

Quebec

Didier Pilon

Green candidate for Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou

Martin Chartrand

Green candidate for Abitibi—Témiscamingue

Luc Joli-Coeur

Green candidate for Ahuntsic-Cartierville

Pierre-Alexandre Corneillet

Green candidate for Alfred-Pellan

Andrzej Wisniowski

Green candidate for Beauce

Frédéric Amyot

Green candidate for Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix

Dalila Elhak

Green candidate for Beauport—Limoilou

Hélène Lefebvre

Green candidate for Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis

Fabrice Gélinas Larrain

Green candidate for Beloeil—Chambly

Laurence Requilé

Green candidate for Berthier—Maskinongé

Nathe Perrone

Green candidate for Bourassa

Michelle Corcos

Green candidate for Brome—Missisquoi

David Turcotte

Green candidate for Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel

Jacques Palardy-Dion

Green candidate for Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles

Yves Laporte

Green candidate for Chicoutimi—Le Fjord

Frédéric Olivier

Green candidate for Châteauguay—Lacolle

Sylvain Dodier

Green candidate for Compton—Stanstead

Laura Mariani

Green candidate for Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle

Rachid Jemmah

Green candidate for Gatineau

Zachary Lavarenne

Green candidate for Hochelaga

Bianca Deltorto-Russell

Green candidate for Honoré-Mercier

Simon Gnocchini-Messier

Green candidate for Hull—Aylmer

Érica Poirier

Green candidate for Joliette

Marie-Josée Yelle

Green candidate for Jonquière

Barbara Joannette

Green candidate for La Prairie

Sarah Carter

Green candidate for LaSalle—Émard—Verdun

Annie Thibault

Green candidate for Lac-Saint-Jean

Milan Kona-Mancini

Green candidate for Lac-Saint-Louis

Michel Le Comte

Green candidate for Laurentides—Labelle

Jean-Michel Lavarenne

Green candidate for Laurier—Sainte-Marie

Ahmed Taleb

Green candidate for Laval—Les Îles

Nancy Cardin

Green candidate for Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne

Simon King

Green candidate for Longueuil—Saint-Hubert

Denis Blanchette

Green candidate for Louis-Hébert

Daniel Chicoine

Green candidate for Louis-Saint-Laurent

Charles-Eugène Bergeron

Green candidate for Lévis—Lotbinière

Mario Guay

Green candidate for Mirabel

Mathieu Goyette

Green candidate for Montcalm

Clement Badra

Green candidate for Mount Royal

Emilie Hamel

Green candidate for Mégantic—L'Érable

Sam Fairbrother

Green candidate for Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount

Grace Tarabey

Green candidate for Outremont

Alain Lepine

Green candidate for Papineau

Shaughn McArthur

Green candidate for Pontiac

Patrick Kerr

Green candidate for Québec

Alec Ware

Green candidate for Rivière-des-Mille-Îles

Franco Fiori

Green candidate for Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie

Leigh Ryan

Green candidate for Saint-Jean

Marie-Claude Gaudet

Green candidate for Saint-Maurice—Champlain

Mathieu Morin

Green candidate for Shefford

Marie-Clarisse Berger

Green candidate for Sherbrooke

David Hamelin-Schuilenburg

Green candidate for Terrebonne

Simon Paré-Poupart

Green candidate for Thérèse-De Blainville

Andrew Holman

Green candidate for Trois-Rivières

Cameron Stiff

Green candidate for Vaudreuil—Soulanges

Cynthia Charbonneau-Lavictoire

Green candidate for Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Sœurs

Saskatchewan

Kerri Wall

Green candidate for Battlefords—Lloydminster

Cherese Reemaul

Green candidate for Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek

Carol Vandale

Green candidate for Cypress Hills—Grasslands

Nasser Dean Chalifoux

Green candidate for Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River

Isaiah Hunter

Green candidate for Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan

Hamish Graham

Green candidate for Prince Albert

Michael Wright

Green candidate for Regina—Lewvan

Naomi Hunter

Green candidate for Regina—Qu'Appelle

Victor Lau

Green candidate for Regina—Wascana

Dave Greenfield

Green candidate for Saskatoon West

Gillian Walker

Green candidate for Saskatoon—Grasswood

North-Marie Hunter

Green candidate for Saskatoon—University

Valerie Brooks

Green candidate for Yorkton—Melville

Yukon

Lenore Morris

Green candidate for Yukon