This is a page from the 2021 Canadian federal election.

People's Party of Canada

Misc. topics



¯\_(ツ)_/¯


This party is yet to add their policies to VoteMate.
We'll pass along your disapproval.

In the meantime, you can learn more about them on their website.

peoplespartyofcanada.ca www.peoplespartyofcanada.ca


Candidates in other ridings

Alberta

Nadine Wellwood

PPC candidate for Banff—Airdrie

Dennis Trepanier

PPC candidate for Battle River—Crowfoot

Jonathan Bridges

PPC candidate for Bow River

Edward Gao

PPC candidate for Calgary Confederation

Dwayne Holub

PPC candidate for Calgary Forest Lawn

Bailey Bedard

PPC candidate for Calgary Heritage

Jonathan Hagel

PPC candidate for Calgary Midnapore

Kyle Scott

PPC candidate for Calgary Nose Hill

Rory MacLeod

PPC candidate for Calgary Rocky Ridge

Ron Vaillant

PPC candidate for Calgary Shepard

Nick Debrey

PPC candidate for Calgary Signal Hill

Harry Dhillon

PPC candidate for Calgary Skyview

Brock Crocker

PPC candidate for Edmonton Centre

Thomas Matty

PPC candidate for Edmonton Griesbach

Martin Halvorson

PPC candidate for Edmonton Manning

Paul Edward McCormack

PPC candidate for Edmonton Mill Woods

Jennifer Peace

PPC candidate for Edmonton Riverbend

Wes Janke

PPC candidate for Edmonton Strathcona

Brent Kinzel

PPC candidate for Edmonton West

Tyler Beauchamp

PPC candidate for Edmonton—Wetaskiwin

Daniel Hunter

PPC candidate for Foothills

Shawn McDonald

PPC candidate for Fort McMurray—Cold Lake

Shawn McLean

PPC candidate for Grande Prairie—Mackenzie

Ann McCormack

PPC candidate for Lakeland

Kimmie Hovan

PPC candidate for Lethbridge

Brodie Heidinger

PPC candidate for Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner

Darryl Boisson

PPC candidate for Peace River—Westlock

Megan Lim

PPC candidate for Red Deer—Lacombe

Kelly Lorencz

PPC candidate for Red Deer—Mountain View

John Wetterstrand

PPC candidate for Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan

Brigitte Cecelia

PPC candidate for St. Albert—Edmonton

Murray MacKinnon

PPC candidate for Sturgeon River—Parkland

Michael Manchen

PPC candidate for Yellowhead

British Columbia

Kevin Sinclair

PPC candidate for Abbotsford

Brad Nickerson

PPC candidate for Burnaby North—Seymour

Marcella Williams

PPC candidate for Burnaby South

Jeremy Gustafson

PPC candidate for Cariboo—Prince George

Kathryn Mcdonald

PPC candidate for Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola

Rob Bogunovic

PPC candidate for Chilliwack—Hope

Ian Kennedy

PPC candidate for Cloverdale—Langley City

Kimberly Brundell

PPC candidate for Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam

Robert Eppich

PPC candidate for Courtenay—Alberni

Mark Hecht

PPC candidate for Cowichan—Malahat—Langford

Paul Tarasenko

PPC candidate for Delta

Rob Anderson

PPC candidate for Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke

Amrit Birring

PPC candidate for Fleetwood—Port Kells

Corally Delwo

PPC candidate for Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo

Brian Rogers

PPC candidate for Kelowna—Lake Country

Sarah Bennett

PPC candidate for Kootenay—Columbia

Rayna Boychuk

PPC candidate for Langley—Aldergrove

Tyler Niles

PPC candidate for Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon

Stephen Welton

PPC candidate for Nanaimo—Ladysmith

Kevin Heide

PPC candidate for New Westminster—Burnaby

Paul Macknight

PPC candidate for North Island—Powell River

Kyle Delfing

PPC candidate for North Okanagan—Shuswap

John Galloway

PPC candidate for North Vancouver

Juliuss Hoffmann

PPC candidate for Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge

Desta McPherson

PPC candidate for Port Moody—Coquitlam

Ryan Dyck

PPC candidate for Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies

James Hinton

PPC candidate for Richmond Centre

David Hilderman

PPC candidate for Saanich—Gulf Islands

Jody Craven

PPC candidate for Skeena—Bulkley Valley

Sean Taylor

PPC candidate for South Okanagan—West Kootenay

Gary Jensen

PPC candidate for South Surrey—White Rock

Jennifer Singh

PPC candidate for Steveston—Richmond East

Joe Kennedy

PPC candidate for Surrey Centre

Pamela Singh

PPC candidate for Surrey—Newton

Taylor Singleton-Fookes

PPC candidate for Vancouver Centre

Karin Litzcke

PPC candidate for Vancouver East

Damian Jewett

PPC candidate for Vancouver Granville

Jeremy MacKenzie

PPC candidate for Vancouver Kingsway

Renate Siekmann

PPC candidate for Vancouver Quadra

Anthony Cook

PPC candidate for Vancouver South

John Randal Phipps

PPC candidate for Victoria

Doug Bebb

PPC candidate for West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country

Manitoba

Tylor Baer

PPC candidate for Brandon—Souris

Angela Van Hussen

PPC candidate for Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley

Dylan Young

PPC candidate for Churchill—Keewatinook Aski

Donnan McKenna

PPC candidate for Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa

Jamie Cumming

PPC candidate for Elmwood—Transcona

Sean Howe

PPC candidate for Kildonan—St. Paul

Solomon Wiebe

PPC candidate for Portage—Lisgar

Nöel Gautron

PPC candidate for Provencher

Jane MacDiarmid

PPC candidate for Saint Boniface—Saint Vital

Ian Kathwaroon

PPC candidate for Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman

Bhavni Bhakoo

PPC candidate for Winnipeg Centre

Patrick Neilan

PPC candidate for Winnipeg North

Byron Curtis Gryba

PPC candidate for Winnipeg South

Chase Wells

PPC candidate for Winnipeg South Centre

New Brunswick

Kenneth Edward Langford

PPC candidate for Acadie—Bathurst

Jack Minor

PPC candidate for Beauséjour

Wayne Wheeler

PPC candidate for Fundy Royal

Nancy Mercier

PPC candidate for Madawaska—Restigouche

Ron Nowlan

PPC candidate for Miramichi—Grand Lake

Lorilee Carrier

PPC candidate for Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe

Meryl Sarty

PPC candidate for New Brunswick Southwest

Nicholas Pereira

PPC candidate for Saint John—Rothesay

Daniel Joseph Waggoner

PPC candidate for Tobique—Mactaquac

Newfoundland & Labrador

Lainie Stewart

PPC candidate for Avalon

Linda Hogan

PPC candidate for Bonavista—Burin—Trinity

Shannon Champion

PPC candidate for Labrador

Darrell Shelley

PPC candidate for Long Range Mountains

Dana Metcalfe

PPC candidate for St. John's East

Georgia Faith Stewart

PPC candidate for St. John's South—Mount Pearl

Nova Scotia

Brad Grandy

PPC candidate for Cape Breton—Canso

Al Muir

PPC candidate for Central Nova

Bill Archer

PPC candidate for Cumberland—Colchester

Michelle Lindsay

PPC candidate for Dartmouth—Cole Harbour

Alexander Hébert

PPC candidate for Halifax

Julie Scott

PPC candidate for Halifax West

Steven Ford

PPC candidate for Kings—Hants

Earl Gosse

PPC candidate for Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook

Ronald Angus Barron

PPC candidate for Sydney—Victoria

Scott Spidle

PPC candidate for West Nova

Ontario

Harry Jaaskelainen

PPC candidate for Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing

Anthony Siskos

PPC candidate for Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill

Corrado Brancato

PPC candidate for Barrie—Innisfil

Chris Webb

PPC candidate for Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte

Janine LeClerc

PPC candidate for Bay of Quinte

Radu Rautescu

PPC candidate for Beaches—East York

Manjeet Singh

PPC candidate for Brampton East

Nicholas Craniotis

PPC candidate for Brampton South

Rahul Samuel Zia

PPC candidate for Brampton West

Cole Squire

PPC candidate for Brantford—Brant

Anna-Marie Fosbrooke

PPC candidate for Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound

Michael Bator

PPC candidate for Burlington

Maggie Segounis

PPC candidate for Cambridge

Peter Crawley

PPC candidate for Carleton

Liz Vallee

PPC candidate for Chatham-Kent—Leamington

Tara Dos Remedios

PPC candidate for Davenport

Peter De Marco

PPC candidate for Don Valley East

Jay Sobel

PPC candidate for Don Valley North

Michael Minas

PPC candidate for Don Valley West

Anthony Zambito

PPC candidate for Dufferin—Caledon

Patricia Conlin

PPC candidate for Durham

Timothy Gleeson

PPC candidate for Eglinton—Lawrence

Chelsea Hillier

PPC candidate for Elgin—Middlesex—London

Beth Charron-Rowberry

PPC candidate for Essex

Maurice Cormier

PPC candidate for Etobicoke Centre

Jim Boutsikakis

PPC candidate for Etobicoke North

Bill McLachlan

PPC candidate for Etobicoke—Lakeshore

Bill Panchyshyn

PPC candidate for Flamborough—Glanbrook

Brennan Austring

PPC candidate for Glengarry—Prescott—Russell

Joshua Leier

PPC candidate for Guelph

Ken Gilpin

PPC candidate for Haldimand—Norfolk

Alison Davidson

PPC candidate for Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock

Kevin Barber

PPC candidate for Hamilton Centre

Mario Ricci

PPC candidate for Hamilton East—Stoney Creek

Chelsey Taylor

PPC candidate for Hamilton Mountain

Dean Woods

PPC candidate for Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas

James Babcock

PPC candidate for Hastings—Lennox and Addington

Raatib Anderson

PPC candidate for Humber River—Black Creek

Jack Stecho

PPC candidate for Huron—Bruce

Scott Miller

PPC candidate for Kanata—Carleton

Craig Martin

PPC candidate for Kenora

Shelley Sayle-Udall

PPC candidate for Kingston and the Islands

Gilmar Oprisan

PPC candidate for King—Vaughan

Diane Boskovic

PPC candidate for Kitchener Centre

Melissa Baumgaertner

PPC candidate for Kitchener South—Hespeler

Kevin Dupuis

PPC candidate for Kitchener—Conestoga

Kevin Mitchell

PPC candidate for Lambton—Kent—Middlesex

Florian Bors

PPC candidate for Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston

Alex Cassell

PPC candidate for Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes

Marc Emery

PPC candidate for London North Centre

Mike McMullen

PPC candidate for London West

Kyle Free

PPC candidate for London—Fanshawe

René De Vries

PPC candidate for Markham—Stouffville

Ilia Pashaev

PPC candidate for Markham—Thornhill

Shibli Haddad

PPC candidate for Milton

Elie Diab

PPC candidate for Mississauga Centre

Joseph Westover

PPC candidate for Mississauga East—Cooksville

Michael Bayer

PPC candidate for Mississauga—Erin Mills

Vahid Seyfaie

PPC candidate for Mississauga—Lakeshore

Gurdeep Wolosz

PPC candidate for Mississauga—Streetsville

Jay Nera

PPC candidate for Nepean

Andre Gagnon

PPC candidate for Newmarket—Aurora

Michael Kimmons

PPC candidate for Niagara Centre

Peter Taras

PPC candidate for Niagara Falls

Shaunalee Derkson

PPC candidate for Niagara West

David Hobbs

PPC candidate for Nickel Belt

Gregory J Galante

PPC candidate for Nipissing—Timiskaming

Nathan Lang

PPC candidate for Northumberland—Peterborough South

JD Meaney

PPC candidate for Oakville

Gilbert Jubinville

PPC candidate for Oakville North—Burlington

Spencer Oklobdzija

PPC candidate for Orléans

Darryl Mackie

PPC candidate for Oshawa

Regina Watteel

PPC candidate for Ottawa Centre

Chylow Hall

PPC candidate for Ottawa South

David Yeo

PPC candidate for Ottawa West—Nepean

Jean-Jacques Desgranges

PPC candidate for Ottawa—Vanier

Wendy Martin

PPC candidate for Oxford

Wilfried Richard Alexander Danzinger

PPC candidate for Parkdale—High Park

James Tole

PPC candidate for Parry Sound—Muskoka

Wayne Baker

PPC candidate for Perth—Wellington

Paul Lawton

PPC candidate for Peterborough—Kawartha

Corneliu Chisu

PPC candidate for Pickering—Uxbridge

David Ainsworth

PPC candidate for Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke

Igor Tvorogov

PPC candidate for Richmond Hill

Brian Everaert

PPC candidate for Sarnia—Lambton

Kasper Makowski

PPC candidate for Sault Ste. Marie

Petru Rozoveanu

PPC candidate for Scarborough Centre

David Moore

PPC candidate for Scarborough North

Ramona Pache

PPC candidate for Scarborough Southwest

Eric Muraven

PPC candidate for Scarborough—Agincourt

James Bountrogiannis

PPC candidate for Scarborough—Guildwood

Asad Rehman

PPC candidate for Scarborough—Rouge Park

Stephen Makk

PPC candidate for Simcoe North

Adam Minatel

PPC candidate for Simcoe—Grey

Ian Roden

PPC candidate for Spadina—Fort York

Rebecca Hahn

PPC candidate for St. Catharines

David Anber

PPC candidate for Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry

Colette Andréa Methé

PPC candidate for Sudbury

Samuel Greenfield

PPC candidate for Thornhill

Alan Aubut

PPC candidate for Thunder Bay—Rainy River

Rick Daines

PPC candidate for Thunder Bay—Superior North

Stephen MacLeod

PPC candidate for Timmins—James Bay

Syed Jaffery

PPC candidate for Toronto Centre

Wayne Simmons

PPC candidate for Toronto—Danforth

Peter Remedios

PPC candidate for Toronto—St. Paul's

David Kent

PPC candidate for University—Rosedale

Mario Greco

PPC candidate for Vaughan—Woodbridge

Patrick Doucette

PPC candidate for Waterloo

Syl Carle

PPC candidate for Wellington—Halton Hills

Thomas Androvic

PPC candidate for Whitby

Al Wahab

PPC candidate for Willowdale

Matthew Giancola

PPC candidate for Windsor West

Victor Green

PPC candidate for Windsor—Tecumseh

Nixon Nguyen

PPC candidate for York Centre

Sitara Chiu

PPC candidate for York South—Weston

Michael Lotter

PPC candidate for York—Simcoe

Prince Edward Island

Kevin Hardy

PPC candidate for Cardigan

Scott McPhee

PPC candidate for Charlottetown

Wayne Biggar

PPC candidate for Egmont

Christopher Landry

PPC candidate for Malpeque

Quebec

Michaël Cloutier

PPC candidate for Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou

Eric Lacroix

PPC candidate for Abitibi—Témiscamingue

Manon Chevalier

PPC candidate for Ahuntsic-Cartierville

Marc Vachon

PPC candidate for Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation

Eric Barnabé

PPC candidate for Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia

Maxime Bernier

PPC candidate for Beauce

Jenniefer Lefrançois

PPC candidate for Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix

Danila Ejov

PPC candidate for Beloeil—Chambly

Geneviève Sénécal

PPC candidate for Berthier—Maskinongé

Michel Lavoie

PPC candidate for Bourassa

Alexis Stogowski

PPC candidate for Brome—Missisquoi

Brenda Ross

PPC candidate for Brossard—Saint-Lambert

Eric Pettersen

PPC candidate for Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel

Wayne Cyr

PPC candidate for Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles

Jimmy Voyer

PPC candidate for Chicoutimi—Le Fjord

Jeff Benoit

PPC candidate for Châteauguay—Lacolle

Yves Bourassa

PPC candidate for Compton—Stanstead

Michael Patterson

PPC candidate for Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle

Christian Rioux

PPC candidate for Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine

Mathieu Saint-Jean

PPC candidate for Gatineau

Marc-André Doucet-Beauchamp

PPC candidate for Hochelaga

Lucilia Miranda

PPC candidate for Honoré-Mercier

Eric Fleury

PPC candidate for Hull—Aylmer

Maxime Leclerc

PPC candidate for Joliette

Jonathan Desclin

PPC candidate for La Pointe-de-l'Île

Ruth Fontaine

PPC candidate for La Prairie

Michel Walsh

PPC candidate for LaSalle—Émard—Verdun

Afia Lassy

PPC candidate for Lac-Saint-Louis

Richard Evanko

PPC candidate for Laurentides—Labelle

Daniel Tanguay

PPC candidate for Laurier—Sainte-Marie

Matthieu Couture

PPC candidate for Laval—Les Îles

Tiny Olinga

PPC candidate for Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne

Manon Girard

PPC candidate for Longueuil—Saint-Hubert

Guillaume Côté

PPC candidate for Louis-Saint-Laurent

Benoit Simard

PPC candidate for Lévis—Lotbinière

Louis Léger

PPC candidate for Marc-Aurèle-Fortin

Christian Montpetit

PPC candidate for Mirabel

Natasha Hynes

PPC candidate for Montarville

Bruno Beaudry

PPC candidate for Montcalm

Zachary Lozoff

PPC candidate for Mount Royal

Jonathan Gagnon

PPC candidate for Mégantic—L'Érable

David Freiheit

PPC candidate for Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount

Yehuda Pinto

PPC candidate for Outremont

Christian Boutin

PPC candidate for Papineau

Alexandre Blais

PPC candidate for Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères

Mark Sibthorpe

PPC candidate for Pierrefonds—Dollard

David Bruce Gottfred

PPC candidate for Pontiac

Nash Mathieu

PPC candidate for Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier

Daniel Brisson

PPC candidate for Québec

Nadine Fougeron

PPC candidate for Richmond—Arthabaska

Jean Tardy

PPC candidate for Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques

Hans Roker Jr

PPC candidate for Rivière-des-Mille-Îles

Keeyan Ravanshid

PPC candidate for Rivière-du-Nord

Sylvain Pariseau

PPC candidate for Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot

Gregory Yablunovsky

PPC candidate for Saint-Laurent

Daniele Ritacca

PPC candidate for Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel

Nicolas Thivierge

PPC candidate for Salaberry—Suroît

Gerda Schieder

PPC candidate for Shefford

Marcela Niculescu

PPC candidate for Sherbrooke

Louis Stinziani

PPC candidate for Terrebonne

Vincent Aubé

PPC candidate for Thérèse-De Blainville

Jean Landry

PPC candidate for Trois-Rivières

Denise Dubé

PPC candidate for Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Sœurs

Alejandro Morales-Loaiza

PPC candidate for Vimy

Saskatchewan

Terry Sieben

PPC candidate for Battlefords—Lloydminster

Micheal Bohach

PPC candidate for Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek

Charles Reginald Hislop

PPC candidate for Cypress Hills—Grasslands

Dezirae Reddekopp

PPC candidate for Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River

Chey Craik

PPC candidate for Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan

Joseph McCrea

PPC candidate for Prince Albert

Roderick Kletchko

PPC candidate for Regina—Lewvan

Andrew Yubeta

PPC candidate for Regina—Qu'Appelle

Mario Milanovski

PPC candidate for Regina—Wascana

Kevin Boychuk

PPC candidate for Saskatoon West

Mark Friesen

PPC candidate for Saskatoon—Grasswood

Guto Penteado

PPC candidate for Saskatoon—University

Diane Neufeld

PPC candidate for Souris—Moose Mountain

Braden Robertson

PPC candidate for Yorkton—Melville