This is a page from the 2021 Canadian federal election.

Liberal Party of Canada

Misc. topics



¯\_(ツ)_/¯


This party is yet to add their policies to VoteMate.
We'll pass along your disapproval.

In the meantime, you can learn more about them on their website.

liberal.ca liberal.ca


Candidates in other ridings

Alberta

David Gamble

Liberal candidate for Banff—Airdrie

Leah Diane McLeod

Liberal candidate for Battle River—Crowfoot

Getu Shawile

Liberal candidate for Bow River

Sabrina Grover

Liberal candidate for Calgary Centre

Murray Sigler

Liberal candidate for Calgary Confederation

Jordan Stein

Liberal candidate for Calgary Forest Lawn

Scott Forsyth

Liberal candidate for Calgary Heritage

Zarnab Zafar

Liberal candidate for Calgary Midnapore

Jessica Dale-Walker

Liberal candidate for Calgary Nose Hill

Shahnaz Munir

Liberal candidate for Calgary Rocky Ridge

Cam Macdonald

Liberal candidate for Calgary Shepard

Shawn Duncan

Liberal candidate for Calgary Signal Hill

George Chahal

Liberal candidate for Calgary Skyview

Randy Boissonnault

Liberal candidate for Edmonton Centre

Habiba Mohamud

Liberal candidate for Edmonton Griesbach

Donna Lynn Smith

Liberal candidate for Edmonton Manning

Ben Henderson

Liberal candidate for Edmonton Mill Woods

Tariq Chaudary

Liberal candidate for Edmonton Riverbend

Hibo Mohamed

Liberal candidate for Edmonton Strathcona

Adam Wilson Brown

Liberal candidate for Edmonton West

Ron Thiering

Liberal candidate for Edmonton—Wetaskiwin

Paula Shimp

Liberal candidate for Foothills

Abdifatah Abdi

Liberal candidate for Fort McMurray—Cold Lake

Dan Campbell

Liberal candidate for Grande Prairie—Mackenzie

John Turvey

Liberal candidate for Lakeland

Devon Hargreaves

Liberal candidate for Lethbridge

Hannah Wilson

Liberal candidate for Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner

Leslie Penny

Liberal candidate for Peace River—Westlock

David Ondieki

Liberal candidate for Red Deer—Lacombe

Olumide Adewumi

Liberal candidate for Red Deer—Mountain View

Tanya Holm

Liberal candidate for Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan

Greg Springate

Liberal candidate for St. Albert—Edmonton

Irene Walker

Liberal candidate for Sturgeon River—Parkland

Sheila Schumacher

Liberal candidate for Yellowhead

British Columbia

Navreen Gill

Liberal candidate for Abbotsford

Terry Beech

Liberal candidate for Burnaby North—Seymour

Brea Huang Sami

Liberal candidate for Burnaby South

Garth Frizzell

Liberal candidate for Cariboo—Prince George

Sarah Eves

Liberal candidate for Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola

Kelly Velonis

Liberal candidate for Chilliwack—Hope

John Aldag

Liberal candidate for Cloverdale—Langley City

Ron McKinnon

Liberal candidate for Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam

Susan Farlinger

Liberal candidate for Courtenay—Alberni

Blair Herbert

Liberal candidate for Cowichan—Malahat—Langford

Carla Qualtrough

Liberal candidate for Delta

Doug Kobayashi

Liberal candidate for Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke

Ken Hardie

Liberal candidate for Fleetwood—Port Kells

Jesse McCormick

Liberal candidate for Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo

Tim Krupa

Liberal candidate for Kelowna—Lake Country

Robin Goldsbury

Liberal candidate for Kootenay—Columbia

Kim Richter

Liberal candidate for Langley—Aldergrove

Geet Grewal

Liberal candidate for Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon

Michelle Corfield

Liberal candidate for Nanaimo—Ladysmith

Rozina Jaffer

Liberal candidate for New Westminster—Burnaby

Jennifer Grenz

Liberal candidate for North Island—Powell River

Shelley Desautels

Liberal candidate for North Okanagan—Shuswap

Jonathan Wilkinson

Liberal candidate for North Vancouver

Ahmed Yousef

Liberal candidate for Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge

Will Davis

Liberal candidate for Port Moody—Coquitlam

Amir Alavi

Liberal candidate for Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies

Wilson Miao

Liberal candidate for Richmond Centre

Sherri Moore-Arbour

Liberal candidate for Saanich—Gulf Islands

Lakhwinder Jhaj

Liberal candidate for Skeena—Bulkley Valley

Ken Robertson

Liberal candidate for South Okanagan—West Kootenay

Gordie Hogg

Liberal candidate for South Surrey—White Rock

Parm Bains

Liberal candidate for Steveston—Richmond East

Randeep Sarai

Liberal candidate for Surrey Centre

Sukh Dhaliwal

Liberal candidate for Surrey—Newton

Hedy Fry

Liberal candidate for Vancouver Centre

Josh Vander Vies

Liberal candidate for Vancouver East

Taleeb Noormohamed

Liberal candidate for Vancouver Granville

Virginia Bremner

Liberal candidate for Vancouver Kingsway

Joyce Murray

Liberal candidate for Vancouver Quadra

Harjit Sajjan

Liberal candidate for Vancouver South

Nikki Macdonald

Liberal candidate for Victoria

Patrick Weiler

Liberal candidate for West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country

Manitoba

Linda Branconnier

Liberal candidate for Brandon—Souris

Doug Eyolfson

Liberal candidate for Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley

Shirley Robinson

Liberal candidate for Churchill—Keewatinook Aski

Kevin Carlson

Liberal candidate for Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa

Sara Mirwaldt

Liberal candidate for Elmwood—Transcona

Mary-Jane Bennett

Liberal candidate for Kildonan—St. Paul

Andrew Carrier

Liberal candidate for Portage—Lisgar

Trevor Kirczenow

Liberal candidate for Provencher

Dan Vandal

Liberal candidate for Saint Boniface—Saint Vital

Detlev Regelsky

Liberal candidate for Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman

Paul Ong

Liberal candidate for Winnipeg Centre

Kevin Lamoureux

Liberal candidate for Winnipeg North

Terry Duguid

Liberal candidate for Winnipeg South

Jim Carr

Liberal candidate for Winnipeg South Centre

New Brunswick

Serge Cormier

Liberal candidate for Acadie—Bathurst

Dominic LeBlanc

Liberal candidate for Beauséjour

Jenica Atwin

Liberal candidate for Fredericton

Whitney Dykeman

Liberal candidate for Fundy Royal

René Arseneault

Liberal candidate for Madawaska—Restigouche

Lisa Harris

Liberal candidate for Miramichi—Grand Lake

Ginette Petitpas Taylor

Liberal candidate for Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe

Jason Hickey

Liberal candidate for New Brunswick Southwest

Wayne Long

Liberal candidate for Saint John—Rothesay

Cully Robinson

Liberal candidate for Tobique—Mactaquac

Newfoundland & Labrador

Ken McDonald

Liberal candidate for Avalon

Churence Rogers

Liberal candidate for Bonavista—Burin—Trinity

Scott Simms

Liberal candidate for Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame

Yvonne Jones

Liberal candidate for Labrador

Gudie Hutchings

Liberal candidate for Long Range Mountains

Joanne Thompson

Liberal candidate for St. John's East

Seamus O'Regan

Liberal candidate for St. John's South—Mount Pearl

Nova Scotia

Mike Kelloway

Liberal candidate for Cape Breton—Canso

Sean Fraser

Liberal candidate for Central Nova

Lenore Zann

Liberal candidate for Cumberland—Colchester

Darren Fisher

Liberal candidate for Dartmouth—Cole Harbour

Andy Fillmore

Liberal candidate for Halifax

Lena Metlege Diab

Liberal candidate for Halifax West

Kody Blois

Liberal candidate for Kings—Hants

Darrell Samson

Liberal candidate for Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook

Bernadette Jordan

Liberal candidate for South Shore—St. Margarets

Jaime Battiste

Liberal candidate for Sydney—Victoria

Alxys Chamberlain

Liberal candidate for West Nova

Northwest Territories

Michael McLeod

Liberal candidate for Northwest Territories

Nunavut

Pat Angnakak

Liberal candidate for Nunavut

Ontario

Mark Holland

Liberal candidate for Ajax

Duke Peltier

Liberal candidate for Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing

Leah Taylor Roy

Liberal candidate for Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill

Lisa-Marie Wilson

Liberal candidate for Barrie—Innisfil

Tanya Saari

Liberal candidate for Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte

Neil Ellis

Liberal candidate for Bay of Quinte

Nathaniel Erskine-Smith

Liberal candidate for Beaches—East York

Shafqat Ali

Liberal candidate for Brampton Centre

Maninder Sidhu

Liberal candidate for Brampton East

Ruby Sahota

Liberal candidate for Brampton North

Sonia Sidhu

Liberal candidate for Brampton South

Kamal Khera

Liberal candidate for Brampton West

Alison Macdonald

Liberal candidate for Brantford—Brant

Anne Marie Watson

Liberal candidate for Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound

Karina Gould

Liberal candidate for Burlington

Bryan May

Liberal candidate for Cambridge

Gustave Roy

Liberal candidate for Carleton

Greg Hetherington

Liberal candidate for Chatham-Kent—Leamington

Julie Dzerowicz

Liberal candidate for Davenport

Michael Coteau

Liberal candidate for Don Valley East

Han Dong

Liberal candidate for Don Valley North

Rob Oliphant

Liberal candidate for Don Valley West

Lisa Post

Liberal candidate for Dufferin—Caledon

Jonathan Giancroce

Liberal candidate for Durham

Marco Mendicino

Liberal candidate for Eglinton—Lawrence

Afeez Ajibowu

Liberal candidate for Elgin—Middlesex—London

Audrey Festeryga

Liberal candidate for Essex

Yvan Baker

Liberal candidate for Etobicoke Centre

Kirsty Duncan

Liberal candidate for Etobicoke North

James Maloney

Liberal candidate for Etobicoke—Lakeshore

Vito Sgro

Liberal candidate for Flamborough—Glanbrook

Francis Drouin

Liberal candidate for Glengarry—Prescott—Russell

Lloyd Longfield

Liberal candidate for Guelph

Karen Matthews

Liberal candidate for Haldimand—Norfolk

Judi Forbes

Liberal candidate for Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock

Margaret Bennett

Liberal candidate for Hamilton Centre

Chad Collins

Liberal candidate for Hamilton East—Stoney Creek

Lisa Hepfner

Liberal candidate for Hamilton Mountain

Filomena Tassi

Liberal candidate for Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas

Mike Bossio

Liberal candidate for Hastings—Lennox and Addington

Judy Sgro

Liberal candidate for Humber River—Black Creek

James Rice

Liberal candidate for Huron—Bruce

Jenna Sudds

Liberal candidate for Kanata—Carleton

David Bruno

Liberal candidate for Kenora

Mark Gerretsen

Liberal candidate for Kingston and the Islands

Deb Schulte

Liberal candidate for King—Vaughan

Raj Saini

Liberal candidate for Kitchener Centre

Valerie Bradford

Liberal candidate for Kitchener South—Hespeler

Tim Louis

Liberal candidate for Kitchener—Conestoga

Sudit Ranade

Liberal candidate for Lambton—Kent—Middlesex

Michelle Foxton

Liberal candidate for Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston

Roberta L Abbott

Liberal candidate for Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes

Peter Fragiskatos

Liberal candidate for London North Centre

Arielle Kayabaga

Liberal candidate for London West

Mohamed Hammoud

Liberal candidate for London—Fanshawe

Helena Jaczek

Liberal candidate for Markham—Stouffville

Mary Ng

Liberal candidate for Markham—Thornhill

Paul Chiang

Liberal candidate for Markham—Unionville

Adam van Koeverden

Liberal candidate for Milton

Omar Alghabra

Liberal candidate for Mississauga Centre

Peter Fonseca

Liberal candidate for Mississauga East—Cooksville

Iqra Khalid

Liberal candidate for Mississauga—Erin Mills

Sven Spengemann

Liberal candidate for Mississauga—Lakeshore

Iqwinder Gaheer

Liberal candidate for Mississauga—Malton

Rechie Valdez

Liberal candidate for Mississauga—Streetsville

Chandra Arya

Liberal candidate for Nepean

Tony Van Bynen

Liberal candidate for Newmarket—Aurora

Vance Badawey

Liberal candidate for Niagara Centre

Andrea Kaiser

Liberal candidate for Niagara Falls

Ian Bingham

Liberal candidate for Niagara West

Marc G Serré

Liberal candidate for Nickel Belt

Anthony Rota

Liberal candidate for Nipissing—Timiskaming

Alison Lester

Liberal candidate for Northumberland—Peterborough South

Anita Anand

Liberal candidate for Oakville

Pam Damoff

Liberal candidate for Oakville North—Burlington

Marie-France Lalonde

Liberal candidate for Orléans

Afroza Hossain

Liberal candidate for Oshawa

Yasir Naqvi

Liberal candidate for Ottawa Centre

David McGuinty

Liberal candidate for Ottawa South

Anita Vandenbeld

Liberal candidate for Ottawa West—Nepean

Mona Fortier

Liberal candidate for Ottawa—Vanier

Elizabeth Quinto

Liberal candidate for Oxford

Arif Virani

Liberal candidate for Parkdale—High Park

Jovanie Nicoyishakiye

Liberal candidate for Parry Sound—Muskoka

Brendan Knight

Liberal candidate for Perth—Wellington

Maryam Monsef

Liberal candidate for Peterborough—Kawartha

Jennifer O'Connell

Liberal candidate for Pickering—Uxbridge

Cyndi Mills

Liberal candidate for Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke

Majid Jowhari

Liberal candidate for Richmond Hill

Lois Nantais

Liberal candidate for Sarnia—Lambton

Terry Sheehan

Liberal candidate for Sault Ste. Marie

Salma Zahid

Liberal candidate for Scarborough Centre

Shaun Chen

Liberal candidate for Scarborough North

Bill Blair

Liberal candidate for Scarborough Southwest

Jean Yip

Liberal candidate for Scarborough—Agincourt

John McKay

Liberal candidate for Scarborough—Guildwood

Gary Anandasangaree

Liberal candidate for Scarborough—Rouge Park

Cynthia Wesley-Esquimaux

Liberal candidate for Simcoe North

Bren Munro

Liberal candidate for Simcoe—Grey

Kevin Vuong

Liberal candidate for Spadina—Fort York

Chris Bittle

Liberal candidate for St. Catharines

Denis Moquin

Liberal candidate for Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry

Viviane LaPointe

Liberal candidate for Sudbury

Gary Gladstone

Liberal candidate for Thornhill

Marcus Powlowski

Liberal candidate for Thunder Bay—Rainy River

Patty Hajdu

Liberal candidate for Thunder Bay—Superior North

Steve Black

Liberal candidate for Timmins—James Bay

Marci Ien

Liberal candidate for Toronto Centre

Julie Dabrusin

Liberal candidate for Toronto—Danforth

Carolyn Bennett

Liberal candidate for Toronto—St. Paul's

Chrystia Freeland

Liberal candidate for University—Rosedale

Francesco Sorbara

Liberal candidate for Vaughan—Woodbridge

Bardish Chagger

Liberal candidate for Waterloo

Melanie Lang

Liberal candidate for Wellington—Halton Hills

Ryan Turnbull

Liberal candidate for Whitby

Ali Ehsassi

Liberal candidate for Willowdale

Sandra Pupatello

Liberal candidate for Windsor West

Irek Kusmierczyk

Liberal candidate for Windsor—Tecumseh

Ya'ara Saks

Liberal candidate for York Centre

Ahmed Hussen

Liberal candidate for York South—Weston

Daniella Johnson

Liberal candidate for York—Simcoe

Prince Edward Island

Lawrence MacAulay

Liberal candidate for Cardigan

Sean Casey

Liberal candidate for Charlottetown

Bobby Morrissey

Liberal candidate for Egmont

Heath MacDonald

Liberal candidate for Malpeque

Quebec

Lise Kistabish

Liberal candidate for Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou

William Legault-Lacasse

Liberal candidate for Abitibi—Témiscamingue

Mélanie Joly

Liberal candidate for Ahuntsic-Cartierville

Angelo Iacono

Liberal candidate for Alfred-Pellan

Stéphane Lauzon

Liberal candidate for Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation

Louis-Éric Savoie

Liberal candidate for Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia

Philippe-Alexandre Langlois

Liberal candidate for Beauce

Alexandra Bernier

Liberal candidate for Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix

Ann Gingras

Liberal candidate for Beauport—Limoilou

Daniel Vaillancourt

Liberal candidate for Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis

Marie-Chantal Hamel

Liberal candidate for Beloeil—Chambly

Alexandre Bellemare

Liberal candidate for Berthier—Maskinongé

Emmanuel Dubourg

Liberal candidate for Bourassa

Pascale St-Onge

Liberal candidate for Brome—Missisquoi

Alexandra Mendès

Liberal candidate for Brossard—Saint-Lambert

Nathalie Rochefort

Liberal candidate for Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel

René-Paul Coly

Liberal candidate for Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles

Jean Duplain

Liberal candidate for Chicoutimi—Le Fjord

Brenda Shanahan

Liberal candidate for Châteauguay—Lacolle

Marie-Claude Bibeau

Liberal candidate for Compton—Stanstead

Anju Dhillon

Liberal candidate for Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle

Mustapha Berri

Liberal candidate for Drummond

Diane Lebouthillier

Liberal candidate for Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine

Steven MacKinnon

Liberal candidate for Gatineau

Soraya Martinez Ferrada

Liberal candidate for Hochelaga

Pablo Rodriguez

Liberal candidate for Honoré-Mercier

Greg Fergus

Liberal candidate for Hull—Aylmer

Michel Bourgeois

Liberal candidate for Joliette

Stéphane Bégin

Liberal candidate for Jonquière

Jonas Fadeu

Liberal candidate for La Pointe-de-l'Île

Caroline Desrochers

Liberal candidate for La Prairie

David Lametti

Liberal candidate for LaSalle—Émard—Verdun

Marjolaine Étienne

Liberal candidate for Lac-Saint-Jean

Francis Scarpaleggia

Liberal candidate for Lac-Saint-Louis

Antoine Menassa

Liberal candidate for Laurentides—Labelle

Steven Guilbeault

Liberal candidate for Laurier—Sainte-Marie

Fayçal El-Khoury

Liberal candidate for Laval—Les Îles

Sherry Romanado

Liberal candidate for Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne

Florence Gagnon

Liberal candidate for Longueuil—Saint-Hubert

Joël Lightbound

Liberal candidate for Louis-Hébert

Nathanielle Morin

Liberal candidate for Louis-Saint-Laurent

Ghislain Daigle

Liberal candidate for Lévis—Lotbinière

Thomas Gagné

Liberal candidate for Manicouagan

Yves Robillard

Liberal candidate for Marc-Aurèle-Fortin

François Loza

Liberal candidate for Mirabel

Marie-Ève Pelchat

Liberal candidate for Montarville

Javeria Qureshi

Liberal candidate for Montcalm

François Lapointe

Liberal candidate for Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup

Anthony Housefather

Liberal candidate for Mount Royal

Adam Lukofsky

Liberal candidate for Mégantic—L'Érable

Marc Garneau

Liberal candidate for Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount

Rachel Bendayan

Liberal candidate for Outremont

Justin Trudeau

Liberal candidate for Papineau

Louis-Gabriel Girard

Liberal candidate for Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères

Sameer Zuberi

Liberal candidate for Pierrefonds—Dollard

Sophie Chatel

Liberal candidate for Pontiac

Sani Diallo

Liberal candidate for Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier

Jean-Yves Duclos

Liberal candidate for Québec

Yvelie Kernizan

Liberal candidate for Repentigny

Alexandre Desmarais

Liberal candidate for Richmond—Arthabaska

Léonie Lajoie

Liberal candidate for Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques

Linda Lapointe

Liberal candidate for Rivière-des-Mille-Îles

Theodora Bajkin

Liberal candidate for Rivière-du-Nord

Nancy Drolet

Liberal candidate for Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie

Caroline-Joan Boucher

Liberal candidate for Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot

Jean Rioux

Liberal candidate for Saint-Jean

Emmanuella Lambropoulos

Liberal candidate for Saint-Laurent

Patricia Lattanzio

Liberal candidate for Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel

François-Philippe Champagne

Liberal candidate for Saint-Maurice—Champlain

Linda Gallant

Liberal candidate for Salaberry—Suroît

Pierre Breton

Liberal candidate for Shefford

Élisabeth Brière

Liberal candidate for Sherbrooke

Eric Forget

Liberal candidate for Terrebonne

Ramez Ayoub

Liberal candidate for Thérèse-De Blainville

Martin Francoeur

Liberal candidate for Trois-Rivières

Peter Schiefke

Liberal candidate for Vaudreuil—Soulanges

Marc Miller

Liberal candidate for Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Sœurs

Annie Koutrakis

Liberal candidate for Vimy

Saskatchewan

Larry Ingram

Liberal candidate for Battlefords—Lloydminster

Harrison Andruschak

Liberal candidate for Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek

Mackenzie Hird

Liberal candidate for Cypress Hills—Grasslands

Buckley Belanger

Liberal candidate for Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River

Katelyn Zimmer

Liberal candidate for Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan

Estelle Hjertaas

Liberal candidate for Prince Albert

Susan Cameron

Liberal candidate for Regina—Lewvan

Cecilia Melanson

Liberal candidate for Regina—Qu'Appelle

Sean McEachern

Liberal candidate for Regina—Wascana

Ruben Rajakumar

Liberal candidate for Saskatoon West

Rokhan Sarwar

Liberal candidate for Saskatoon—Grasswood

Dawn Dumont Walker

Liberal candidate for Saskatoon—University

Javin Ames-Sinclair

Liberal candidate for Souris—Moose Mountain

Jordan Ames-Sinclair

Liberal candidate for Yorkton—Melville

Yukon

Brendan Hanley

Liberal candidate for Yukon